Skip to content

Helping one another.

Welcome to Questions & Answers where Dude Community members ask questions and get answers. To get started, just start typing your question below to see if the question already exists. If not,ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
1 Answers
When Setting Up ENERGY STAR, Should I Include Personal Devices in the PC Count?

When setting up a Building Space for Energy Star, should I include students' personal devices in the PC count (i.e. laptops, iPads, etc...)?

Author: Amy Browne
0 Votes
1 Answers
How Do I Look for Missing Bills When Tracking Utilities?

Is there an easy way to look for Missing Bills in UtilityDirect? Got a client that had a few that they thought were entered, but not sure.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Where Are the Dude's Energy Product Help Guides?

Check out our Energy and Utility solution help guides!! UtilityDirect Getting Started Guide UtilityDirect Reporting Guide ConserveDirect Getting Started Guide ConserveDirect Reporting Guide Energy Manager Getting Started Guide Energy Manager …

0 Votes
1 Answers
How Do You Get Staff and Students Involved in an Energy Conservation Program?

What are some tactics you’ve used to get staff and students involved in your energy conservation program?

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Does Anyone Have an Example of an Energy Management Plan or Program?

Does anyone have a template or example of an Energy Management Plan/Program that you could share? Looking for one to pass on to another client.

0 Votes
3 Answers
What Can I Do to Get Building LEED-Certified?

From a recent Chatter post: Does anyone know what a school district needs to do to become LEED certified? Thanks, Renee

0 Votes
1 Answers
What Utility Tracking and Management Reports Do You Use?

Does anyone have a few UtilityDirect Reports that you can recommend for someone just starting out and trying to make sense of this data they are tracking? One of our clients needs something to show decision makers and not sure where to start. Thanks!

0 Votes
4 Answers
What Are Sample Questions or Ideas for Work Satisfaction Surveys?

Scenario from a client: We are thinking about sending out a Survey for our work orders. It looks like we use a third party survey tool. Is there one that the Dude recommends? Does theDude have a list of survey questions to help us get started?

1 Votes
1 Answers
Is Energy Use Intensity the Best Measure for Knowing If Your Building Performs at an Optimal Level?

Is Energy Use Intensity (EUI - kBTU per Sq. Foot) the best measure for knowing if a facility is performing at an optimal level?

1 Votes
1 Answers
How Does Portfolio Manager from ENERGY STAR Calculate the Rating for my Buildings?

How can Portfolio Manager from EnergyStar calculate my building's rating?

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member
Tags
No tags found
Back to top