Skip to content

Helping one another.

Welcome to Questions & Answers where Dude Community members ask questions and get answers. To get started, just start typing your question below to see if the question already exists. If not,ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
How Can I See Supplier Contact Information from an Inventory Item Record?

Is there a way to look up contact information for a supplier from a part record? I went into a part record today, wanted to pull up a contact number to call and order while the part record was still up on my screen. Instead, I had to close the record, go …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
How Can I Manage One Supply Item Stored in Multiple Inventory Areas?

I have items that are the same but are in several different pools. When I look into the pool I see the item but the quantity is the same for both pools. It adds the two or three together and shows that quantity in each Pool. If I have zero in one pool …

1 Votes
4 Answers
What Barcode Scanners or Mobile Apps Are You Using to Scan Inventory Items?

I'm curious as to what is working for everyone else? I am having issues with ICody and Browscan.

0 Votes
1 Answers
Can I Limit Supply Quantities for Users When They Request Inventory from Us?

When I set a new person up that they can request from Inventory Direct. Can I put a personal limit on some of the supplies? Like if they request crayons and they already requested 10 boxes, it would send them an auto e-mail saying you have reached the …

1 Votes
1 Answers
Do You Have Ideas on a Barcode System That Will Work with Inventory Management?

We need a barcode system that will work with Inventory Direct, it has to be simple and easy to use, any ideas? Thanks, we're a K - 12 public school system.

1 Votes
2 Answers
Does Anyone Use the Inventory System from Dude Solutions to Track Furniture?

Anyone use inventory direct to track furniture? Would like some suggestions or input or advice. Thanks Jill Sokoll

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member
Tags
No tags found
Back to top