Skip to content

Helping one another.

Welcome to Questions & Answers where Dude Community members ask questions and get answers. To get started, just start typing your question below to see if the question already exists. If not,ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Why Is the Building Component Not Carrying over the Description into a Capital Forecast Need?

We have an issue with the BC not carrying over the description into the needs. In other words, when the need is created from the BC, it just says Renewal/Replacement. Has anyone else heard of this?

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
How Can I See Who Requested Something in a Work Order Report If There Was No Requester?

As an Administrator, when I submit a work order, I do not fill out the "Requested By" portion. This is not an issue until I print out reports for work orders for a time period, none of my requests are listed. Is there a different report or option I can …

Author: Ruth Mesa
0 Votes
1 Answers
How Do I Update my Fiscal Year?

In Maintenance, click: ACCOUNT SETUP tab SHORTCUTS link START NEW FISCAL YEAR Enter a New Fiscal Period and uncheck any Budget Codes listed that do not close at the end of the Fiscal Year START NEW FISCAL YEAR NOW button In Inventory, click: …

0 Votes
1 Answers
Does a Supervisor I See All Work Orders or Just Work They Create?

It depends on where they are. The Home page keeps them focused on their work and their employees' work (depending on who reports to them). Searches and reports can display all work. Related content : "Role Types" for Work Orders Supervisor IIs only …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Where Are the Dude's Energy Product Help Guides?

Check out our Energy and Utility solution help guides!! UtilityDirect Getting Started Guide UtilityDirect Reporting Guide ConserveDirect Getting Started Guide ConserveDirect Reporting Guide Energy Manager Getting Started Guide Energy Manager …

1 Votes
2 Answers
Can I Run a Report of Work Order Status Changes for the Week?

Challenge! We would like to be able to run a weekly report that shows how many work orders have had a status change to Work in Progress during the last week, by employee. In the same report, we'd like to see how many work orders were completed during the …

0 Votes
1 Answers
How Can I Properly Enter Labor Times on a Work Order Including for Multiple Workers?

1. When entering in labor hours how would I put it in minutes? Like say half hour is it .5? Or 10 minutes? 2. Is it possible to add hours for multiple people on one work order?

Author: Luke Wells
1 Votes
1 Answers
How Do I Calculate Days Aged of Work in Excel?

The Summary Report 2 does not include all the information I need such as the requester information (Created By field). Therefore, I created a query for my reporting needs. The only thing missing is the Days Aged field, which is provided in Summary Report …

0 Votes
1 Answers
How Do You Determine Proportionate Sharing of Costs for Community Use of Facilities?

I understand we are to charge users a proportionate cost for facility use of those direct costs. How are you coming up with this proportionate cost? Is there a way to get a report on use of groups of the facilities, a report that shows school use vs. …

0 Votes
1 Answers
How Can I Track Chromebook Damages in Incident?

Good afternoon. I am looking to see how other districts are tracking their Chromebook repairs in Incident. I was asked for my first report of damaged displays and found that the only way to do this is to look through each of the 3,000+ incidents. Any …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member
Tags
No tags found
Back to top