Skip to content

Helping one another.

Welcome to Questions & Answers where Dude Community members ask questions and get answers. To get started, just start typing your question below to see if the question already exists. If not,ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Do You Have Recommendations for Vehicle Gates Types and Manufacturers?

Hi all, we are looking into getting a vehicle gate at the entrance to our campus,we have some space restrictions for a slider -i was also told that hydraulic has a lot of maintenance problems . Does anyone have any kind of gate/manufacturer that they …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Opinions on Magnetic Strips on Doors for Security?

We had a tremendous turnout for a professional development webinar, yet we weren't able to get to all questions, so we thought it would be good to share on the Dude Community to gather thoughts and opinions: What are your thoughts regarding magnetic …

0 Votes
1 Answers
What Can I Do When I Cannot Remember My Login Information?

I have forgotten my login information for my Dude applications. How can I find out what it is or reset it?

Author: Steve Roth
0 Votes
2 Answers
I am a Requester On The MySchoolBuilding Login Page And Need To Submit A Request...What Do I Do Now?

Have you been to the SchoolDude "MySchoolBuilding" Portal in the past to submit maintenance or IT requests, events, trips, etc.? If yes , but this is your first time since a login security enhancement was released, you have a default password (can be …

0 Votes
1 Answers
How Do I Reset My Password for MySchoolBuilding?

There is a Forgot Password? prompt for someone with a valid email address who may have forgotten their password to access MySchoolBuilding. If you provide a valid email address, an email with related instructions will be sent to that email address …

1 Votes
1 Answers
Advice or Thoughts on Posting Classroom Numbers in Windows?

After Columbine, our district instituted a program to post room numbers on classroom windows so that emergency responders could locate specific classrooms from outside the building. I recently attended a security seminar hosted by Michael Dorn who is …

0 Votes
6 Answers
How Do You Control Who Gets The MySchoolBuilding Password?

I have a client that would rather not post the submittal password online for Requesters to see, because then anyone going to the MySchoolBuilding site would see it and they might get bogus requests.Does anyone have experience at the higher ed level of …

0 Votes
2 Answers
Why is there a Submittal Password on the MySchoolBuilding Portal Page?

If Requesters have individual user names and passwords, why is there a Submittal Password still on the page?

0 Votes
1 Answers
How Do I Reset a User's Password or How Does Someone Reset Their Password?

Scenarios an Administrator may hear or experience: I forgot my password. How do I reset my password or how do I set up a new password? I have a user who has forgotten their password, how can they get a new one? Can I reset a user's password? Can a user …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member
Tags
No tags found
Back to top